UPCOMING DATES

June 2012 - Congress Registration

March 18, 2013 - Abstract Submission

May 30, 2013 - Opening Ceremony

June 1, 2013 - Closing Ceremony

HOME

Welcome

Sponsors

Links

Contact

CONGRESS

Venue

Abstracts

Registration

Organization

Topics

Scientific Program

INFORMATION

About Timisoara

Accommodation

Passport and Visa

General Information

Social Program

VENUE

UMF Timisoara, Romania Piaţa Eftimie Murgu Nr. 2

Web: www.umft.ro

info@ishnetim.ro

secretariat@ishnetim.ro

HOME WELCOME CONGRESS INFORMATION SPONSORS LINKS CONTACT
30 May - 1st June 2013, Timisoara - Romania

Copyright © 2012 ImageRight & Eng. Mariana Moga, PhD, Head of IT Department, Emergency County Hospital Timisoara

ISHNE 2013 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter ORGANIZATION
ISHNE Executive Committee

President:

Peter Stone

Vice President:

Jonathan Steinberg

Past President:

Peter Stone

President-Elect:

Ryszard Piotrowicz

Secretary:

Richard Verrier

Treasurer:

Claudio Schuger

BOT Members 2011-2013

Past Presidents:

1

Shlomo Stern



2

Harold Kennedy



3

Arthur Moss



4

Vinzenz Hombach



5

Branco Mautner



6

Prakash Deedwania



7

Ali Oto



8

Wojciech Zareba



9

Sergio Dubner


Emeritus Member:


Antoni Bayes de Luna


Board of Trustees:

1

Nabil El-Sherif



2

Tanabe Teruhisa



3

Leonid Makarov



4

Yanzong Yang



5

Koichiro Yoshioka



6

Maria Teresa La Rovere



7

Victor Moga



8

Gioia Turitto



9

Richard Verrier



10

Jerzy Wranicz



11

Andrés Perez Riera


Honorary Fellows:


Bruce Del Mar




David Mortara


Scientific Program Committee

Honorary Presidents:

Shlomo Stern (Israel)



Presidents:

Peter Stone (USA)


Rodica Avram (Romania)


Ioan Mircea Coman (Romania)



Vicepresidents:

Marius Raica (Romania)


Victor Dan Moga (Romania)



Chairman of Scientific Committee:

Wojciech Zareba (USA)



Members

Members

Eduard Apetrei (Romania)

Elena Ardelean (Romania)

Liuba Bacharova (Slovakia)

Catalin Balan (Romania)

Rafal Baranowski (Poland)

Andriy Batchinsky (USA)

Daniela-Carmen Bedeleanu (Romania)

Ion Bruckner (Romania)

Theodor Buchner (Poland)

Philippe Chevailer (France)

Gabriel Tatu-Chiţoiu (Romania)

Radu Ciudin (Romania)

Iwona Cygankiewicz (Poland)

Gheorghe-Andrei Dan (Romania)

Dan Deleanu (Romania)

Dan Dobreanu (Romania)

Maria Dorobanţu (Romania)

Gabriela Doros (Romania)

Sergio Dubner (Argentina)

Dmitry Duplyakov (Russia)

Nabil El-Sherif (USA)

Dan Farcas (Romania)

Dan Gaiţă (Romania)

Ludovit Gaspar (Slovakia)

Daniel Gherasim (Romania)

Carmen Ginghină (Romania)

Anton Grad (Slovenia)

Przemek Guzik (Poland)

Dan Dominic Ionescu (Romania)

Norbert Jost (Hungary)

Wilhelm Kaltenbrunner (Austria)

Harold Kennedy (USA)

Thomas Klingenheben (Germany)

Małgorzata Kurpesa (Poland)

Maria Teresa La Rovere (Italy)

Emanuela Locati (Italy)

Federico Lombardi (Italy)

Cezar Eugen Macarie (Romania)

Leonid Makarov (Russia)

Silvia Mancaş (Romania)

Ioan Maniţiu (Romania)

Branislav Milovanovic (Serbia)

Dan-Mircea Olinic (Romania)

Maria Olinic (Romania)

Ali Oto (Turcia)

Ryszard Piotrowicz (Poland)

Petr Platonov (Suedia)

Sorin Pescariu (Romania)

Lucian Petrescu (Romania)

Cristian Podoleanu (Romania)

Mariana Rădoi (Romania)

Ciprian Rezus (Romania)

Georg Schmidt (Germany)

Claudio Schuger (USA)

Davor Spehar (Croatia)

Jonathan Steinberg (USA)

Teruhisa Tanabe (Japan)

Attila Thury (Hungary)

Mirela Cleopatra Tomescu (Romania)

Takeshi Tsutumi (Japan)

Imre Ungi (Hungary)

Emilio Vanoli (Italy)

Richard Verrier (USA)

Jerzy Wranicz (Poland)

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE (will be updated)

President

Rodica Avram

Vice Presidents

Victor Dan Moga

Marius Raica

Members

Mihai Balint

Livia Branzan

Tudor Ciocarlie

Cacherda Cleopatra

Simona Dragan

Viviana Ivan

Dan Lighezan

Florina Parv

Miroslav Nicolin

Doina Rosu

Romulus Timar

Cristina Tudoran

Mariana Tudoran

Marius Turcan

Lucian Vasiluta

Iulian Avram


Lucian Bosneag

Mariana Moga

Flavian Parge

Florin Vidu

Residents

Ioana Bochis

Ardelean Carina

Loredana Chitarici-Ciulea

Ioana Cotet

Andreea Gavrilescu

Ionela Hodan

Judit Lukacs

Oana Matei

Andrei Muset

Daniela Pop

Alina Stanca

Alina Stefea

Adrian Sturza

Angela Szekely

Georgiana Tomita

Claudia Turcu